Gisbuer | Privacy Statement

Please read this Statement of Privacy to be more aware about our policy on collecting, using and disclosing personal information. Gisbuer occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and user feedback. We encourage you to review this Statement periodically to be informed of how we are protecting your personal information.

Privacy policy
Gisbuer treats personal information, such as your name, email address or telephone number as important privacy. We promise your personal information will not be disclosed to third party. We will not use or sell your personal information to third party without your consent or unless required to by law.

We may use your personal information to make customised or special offers to you by Gisbuer or by companies related to Gisbuer.

If you wish to exercise your rights of access and correction under the Privacy Act 1993, please contact us. We will comply with our obligations to ensure that all personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Instructions for use
Gisbuer is committed to protect the security of your personal information. We use password setting up by user to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Users are fully responsible for protecting their password. If users are using public computer, please logout before leaving to prevent disclosure of personal information.

Gisbuer | Terms

By using this site and providing information as a registered user, you are in agreement with our privacy policy. We are not responsible for the breach of our privacy statements or other content on websites outside www.gisbuer.co.nz domain name.

User Term
Welcome to Gisbuer website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Gisbuer’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Gisbuer’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.

Subject to applicable law relating to sales in New Zealand, neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of New Zealand whose courts have exclusive jurisdiction.

Gisbuer | Website Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Gisbuer and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arise out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Gisbuer. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Gisbuer takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

error: Content is protected !!